2009 Adjudication Winners List

Classical Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Classical High School Male Grade 9 & 101st PlaceTim NelsonCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceConor GarsideCharles Peterson
Classical High School Male Grade 111st PlaceIan KimCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceAdam BrownCherry Van Overstraeten
Classical High School Male Grade 121st PlaceRobin Wyatt-StoneDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceNolan HaydenDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionSeth TankusDennis Kruse
Classical High School Female Grade 91st PlaceDanee RobinsonTom Harper
2nd PlaceEmilie FoltzMargaret Graham
Honorable MentionMcKenzie WilsonMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Classical High School Female Grade 101st PlaceMegan CallahanJulie Kae Sigars
2nd PlaceHanae HolmesCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionLaren AndersonMary Anne Braund
Classical High School Female Grade 111st PlaceMeowset AbbettCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceSunita ChepuriSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionAnna OlinKari Ragan
Honorable MentionGemma KoreskiJulie Kae Sigars
Classical High School Female Grade 12 - Group A1st PlaceLian CaspiMarianne Weltmann
2nd PlaceRebekah HamiltonKari Ragan
Honorable MentionSola YunSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionJuli GittelmanKari Ragan
Honorable MentionTiffany WolfSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Classical High School Female Grade 12 - Group B1st PlaceSara KochanskiSheryl Erickson
2nd PlaceChristy SchultzCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceAlyxandra LynCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionDorothy ChungNancy Rustad
Classical College 1 Men1st PlaceShaun McGrathMeg Stecker-Thorsen
2nd PlaceTy CookFred Lokken
Honorable MentionNick HarkinsJacinta Koreski
Classical College 1 Women - Group A1st PlaceMarianna WilsonSusan Dolacky
Honorable MentionAmelia RiveraSusan Dolacky
Honorable MentionLauren OglesbyJacinta Koreski
Classical College 1 Women - Group B1st PlaceKsenia PopovaMeg Stecker-Thorsen
2nd PlaceBreanna EdwardsJacinta Koreski
Honorable MentionBonnie KirkwoodJacinta Koreski
Honorable MentionRachel FinleyMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Classical College 21st PlaceDrew DresdnerTom Harper
2nd PlaceMelyssa NorrisJacinta Koreski
Classical Avocational 11st PlaceCory FujimotoDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceAlix JonesLarry Bridges
Honorable MentionKatherine HoweLarry Bridges
Honorable MentionJenna Van RijnSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Classical Avocational 21st PlaceMindee ViscallaSherri Brookfield-Jordan
2nd PlaceJared WhiteLinda Kappus
Honorable MentionLisa J. LeeKari Ragan
Classical Avocational 31st PlaceNeil JordanKari Ragan
2nd PlaceSherry TuinstraLois White
Classical Advanced 1 1st PlaceChelan FinneyTom Harper
Classical Advanced 21st PlaceDarin JonesTom Harper

Musical Theatre Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 9 & 101st PlaceAndrew GarrettKari Ragan
2nd PlaceBrian SandstromLarry Bridges
Honorable MentionKevin Wyatt-StoneDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionJason WhiteKari Ragan
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 111st PlaceAlex AdamsCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceDan SkubiPeggy Kurtz
Honorable MentionJeremy ReedMarcia Smith Hill
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 121st PlaceBryce HenryJulie Kae Sigars
2nd PlaceSeth TankusDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionAndrew LeonardJacinta Koreski
Honorable MentionRobin Wyatt-StoneJacinta Koreski
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 91st PlaceRebecca AllenNedra Gaskill
2nd PlaceJessica EamesNancy Bos
Honorable MentionJocelyn LeeJacinta Koreski
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 10 1st PlaceJessly FreemanSherri Brookfield-Jordan
2nd PlaceEmma O'MeliaKari Ragan
Honorable MentionLauren AndersonMary Anne Braund
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 11 1st PlaceNicole ProthroKari Ragan
2nd PlaceGemma KoreskiJulie Kae Sigars
Honorable MentionMeowset AbbettCherry Van Overstraeten
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 12 - Group A1st PlaceJenie GriffinErin Guinup
2nd PlaceNatalie ColvinErin Guinup
Honorable MentionKaela StrieckSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 12 - Group B1st PlaceChristy SchultzCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceElizabeth KittelCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionMia GrahamMargaret Graham
Honorable MentionRachel SmithMargaret Graham
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 12 - Group C1st PlaceErin McMullenSharon Buck
2nd PlaceElsa LundCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionAlyxandra LynCherry Van Overstraeten
Musical Theatre Adult 11st PlaceMelyssa NorrisJacinta Koreski
2nd PlaceOlivia HamiltonJacinta Koreski
Honorable MentionBonnie KirkwoodJacinta Koreski
Honorable MentionJoncel WhiteLinda Kappus
Honorable MentionMegan EyreJacinta Koreski
Musical Theatre Adult 2 1st PlaceNatalie ScollickNancy Bos
2nd PlaceElizabeth KnoppDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionMichelle FlowersNancy Bos
Honorable MentionThomas MunyonSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionLisa J. LeeKari Ragan