2016 Adjudication Winners List

Classical Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Classical High School Male Grade 111st PlaceKyle RoecksCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlacePeter MulgrewDennis Kruse
3rd PlaceIssac KamerDennis Kruse
Classical High School Female Grade 91st PlaceMarcella CorwinSherri Brookfield-Jordan
2nd PlaceRachel LeavittSherri Brookfield-Jordan
2nd PlaceNicole FerreriaCherry Van Overstraeten
3rd PlaceKaitlyn OchsSherri Brookfield-Jordan
3rd PlaceZoe FosterJordyn Meeker
3rd PlaceAllison FarleyMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Classical High School Female Grade 101st PlaceKat CornJulie Kae Sigars
2nd PlaceKatie OrrSharon Buck
3rd PlaceJackie FisherSheryl Erickson
Classical High School Female Grade 111st PlaceKate CrandellMarcia Smith-Hill
2nd PlaceCamden ThorngateMeg Stecker-Thorsen
3rd PlaceEmily VaughanPeggy Kurtz
3rd PlaceMika PhillipsCherry Van Overstraeten
Classical High School Female Grade 121st PlaceHaily HoDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceDagney LaymanDennis Kruse
3rd PlaceAlexandra TansengcoMargaret Graham
3rd PlaceLeila PrainoLarry Bridges
Classical College 11st PlaceTrevor EadenFred Lokken
2nd PlacePaige FoelberCherie Hughes
3rd PlaceClarissa AaronCherie Hughes
Classical Avocational 11st PlaceAnna CarlsonDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceChelsea PloofNedra Gaskill
3rd PlaceTyler DideriksenDennis Kruse
Classical Avocational 21st PlaceEsprit CummingsSherie Brookfield-Jordan
2nd PlaceBrian Davis-HopkinsLarry Bridges
3rd PlaceKristine BlytheSherie Brockfield-Jordan
Classical Avocational 31st PlaceDebbi BardsleyDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceDoug WyattDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceMasako PriceMeg Stecker-Thorsen
3rd PlaceBillie ShungDennis Kruse
Classical Avocational 41st PlaceJenna IngersollDennis Kruse

Musical Theatre Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 9 & 101st PlaceCoulter DittmanCarla Hildebrand
2nd PlaceConner TarbetLarry Bridges
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 111st PlaceKyle RoecksCherry Van Overstraeten
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 121st PlaceRobert KinsfatherLarry Bridges
2nd PlaceCollin HessonSara Crain
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 91st PlaceEllen SherinMargaret Graham
2nd PlaceMakena KernsJill Brewer
3rd PlaceGrace JorgensenSara Crain
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 101st PlaceGreta HicksCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceKatie OrrSharon Buck
3rd PlaceEmma JohnsonCherry Van Overstraeten
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 111st PlaceMegan SmithMarcia Smith-Hill
2nd PlaceJosie KeimCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceSara AndersonCherry Van Overstraeten
3rd PlaceNatalie SmithMargaret Craham
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 121st PlaceDagny LaymanDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceHaily HoDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceLeah DooleyCherry Van Overstraeten
3rd PlaceFafa ShaefferMegan Chenovick
Musical Theatre Adult 1 Group 11st PlaceAnna CarlsonDennis Kruse
1st PlaceJayne HubbardJanene Nelson
2nd PlaceErin SmithLaurie Reimer
2nd PlaceGrace PhelanMargaret Graham
Musical Theatre Adult 1 Group 21st PlaceAlex HuffmanJanene Nelson
2nd PlaceTrevor BurdenJanene Nelson
3rd PlaceChelsea PloofNedra Gaskill
Musical Theatre Adult 21st PlaceAlison SuttlesCarla Hildebrand
2nd PlaceBrian Davis-HopkinsLarry Bridges
3rd PlaceSyndey KaserJill Brewer
Musical Theatre Adult 31st PlaceRichard HinrichsenRose Betz-Zall
2nd PlaceAngie ShephardCarla Hildebrand
3rd PlaceKeith KrummLarry Bridges

Young Singers Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Young Singers Grade 61st PlaceArnav KhareMargaret Graham
2nd PlaceArin SandidgeLarry Bridges
3rd PlaceAidan JammerAngela McGann
Young Singers Grade 71st PlaceAustin SmithMarcia Smith-Hill
2nd PlaceSamira EvansJordyn Meeker
3rd PlacePhoebe KelmNedra Gaskill
Young Singers Grade 81st PlaceAva KimmelSharon Buck
2nd PlaceNatalie OsitisCarla Hildebrand
3rd PlacePaige CoxSherri Brockfield-Jordan