2015 Adjudication Winners List

Classical Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Classical High School Male Grade 9 & 101st PlaceJake BerrethDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionClark BiardDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionConnor HudsonDennis Kruse
Classical High School Male Grade 121st PlaceLuke DooleyCherry Van Overstraeten
Classical High School Female Grade 91st PlaceKatie OrrSharon Buck
2nd PlaceRebecca GelzerSally Palmer
Honorable MentionGeeta IyerNedra Gaskill
Classical High School Female Grade 101st PlaceKate CrandellMarcia Smith-Hill
2nd PlaceNatalie SmithMargaret Graham
Honorable MentionCamden ThorngateMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Classical High School Female Grade 111st PlaceJulia WenndtLaura York
2nd PlaceHaily HoDennis Kruse (Former teacher - Sharon Buck)
Honorable MentionLexie HildrethSally Palmer
Classical High School Female Grade 121st PlaceTyra OverbyCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceAnnie StangerMargaret Graham
Honorable MentionThea LundCherry Van Overstraeten
Classical College 11st PlaceDaniel SillerFred Lokken
2nd PlaceClarissa AaronCherie Hughes
Honorable MentionMelissa PerryCherie Hughes
Honorable MentionCoriLynne WoodsMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Classical College 21st PlaceBrooke BowerCherie Hughes
2nd PlaceValerie SmithDarrell Born
Classical Avocational 12nd PlaceMarinella ChvatalCrystal Zimmerman
Classical Avocational 21st PlaceRachel McCoyDarrell Born
Honorable MentionTania RibieroDennis Kruse
Classical Avocational 31st PlaceDebbi BardsleyDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceMasako PriceMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Honorable MentionTom RuebelPeggy Kurtz
Classical Avocational 41st PlaceJenna IngersollDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceChristopher MaleySherri Brookefield-Jordan
Classical Advanced 11st PlaceEmma LynnCharles Peterson

Musical Theatre Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 9 & 101st PlaceNico DanglaKate Leen
2nd PlaceJake BerrethDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionConnor HudsonDennis Kruse
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 111st PlaceRobert KinsfatherLarry Bridges
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 121st PlaceLuke DooleyCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceAdam WestermanDennis Kruse
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 9 - Group A1st PlaceKatie OrrSharon Buck
2nd PlaceEmma JohnsonCherry Van Overstraeten
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 9 - Group B1st PlaceTara DeshpandeSally Palmer
2nd PlaceCarin YoungMarcia Smith-Hill
Honorable Mention 1Rebecca GelzerSally Palmer
Honorable Mention 2Leia GareyMargaret Graham
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 10 - Group A1st PlaceTatia OvenellSherri Brookefield-Jordan
2nd PlaceHanna Van InwegenJill Brewer
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 10 - Group B1st PlaceSara AndersonCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceJosie KeimCherry Van Overstraeten
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 11 - Group A1st PlaceVictoria HamrePeggy Kurtz
2nd PlaceHannah FleischmanCarla Hilderbrand
Honorable MentionAlexandera TansengcoMargaret Graham
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 11 - Group B1st PlaceJulia WenndtLaura York
2nd PlaceHaily HoDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionKara YaghmaeeSally Palmer
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 12 - Group A1st PlaceAnnie StangerMargaret Graham
2nd PlaceHelen AndersonSherri Brookefield-Jordan
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 12 - Group B1st PlaceTyra OverbyCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceMidori BrownCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionThea LundCherry Van Overstraeten
Musical Theatre Adult 11st PlaceJessica GearSara Figueroa
2nd PlaceKiya CoonSara Figueroa
Honorable MentionRachel McCoyDarrell Born
Honorable MentionErin SmithLaurie Reimer
Musical Theatre Adult 21st PlaceChristopher MaleySherri Brookefield-Jordan
2nd PlaceBrian Davis HopkinsLarry Bridges
Honorable MentionJessica RobinsLaura York
Honorable MentionStephen McKainNedra Gaskill
Honorable MentionJenna IngersollDennis Kruse
Musical Theatre Adult 31st PlaceChristy LindellNedra Gaskill
2nd PlaceMay CarrellMargaret Graham