2014 Adjudication Winners List

Classical Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Classical High School Male Grade 9 & 101st PlaceConnor HudsonDennis Kruse
Classical High School Male Grade 111st PlaceLuke DooleyCherry Van Overstraeten
Classical High School Male Grade 121st PlaceKenny MartinDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceAnders JorstadCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionRobby VanderholeMarcia Smith-Hill
Honorable MentionJaco DippenaarDennis Kruse
Classical High School Female Grade 91st PlaceKate CrandellMarcia Smith-Hill
2nd PlaceIsabel CanningCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionDelaney BrownMarcia Smith-Hill
Honorable MentionPaige NorthropSharon Buck
Classical High School Female Grade 101st PlaceHaily HoSharon Buck
2nd PlaceDagny LaymanDennis Kruse
Classical High School Female Grade 111st PlaceHelen AndersonSherri Brookfield-Jordan
2nd PlaceTyra OverbyCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionThea LundCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionHannah StinsonSara Figueroa
Honorable MentionAnna CarlsonDennis Kruse
Classical High School Female Grade 121st PlaceMina BarakatainSherri Brookfield-Jordan
2nd PlaceJacqueline TardanicoSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionKierney JohnsonMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Honorable MentionAnnalise SchweickartCherry Van Overstraeten
Classical College 11st PlaceBrooke BowerCherie Hughes
2nd PlaceNina WaiteMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Honorable MentionMcKenna ReitzMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Classical College 21st PlaceEmma Rose LynnCharles Peterson
2nd PlaceEmily EmersonCherie Hughes
Classical Avocational 21st PlaceJenna IngersollDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceAmy LassenCarla Hilderbrand
Honorable MentionAaron GilesDennis Kruse
Classical Avocational 31st PlaceSharon GadzikNedra Gaskill
Honorable MentionAngie ShepherdCarla Hilderbrand
Classical Avocational 41st PlaceCarrie LivingstonSharon Buck
2nd PlaceMelissa Peterson SturgisSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Classical Advanced 12nd PlaceCorey FujimotoDennis Kruse
Classical Advanced 21st PlaceMatthew KruseDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceLaura YorkJanis Thompson McConnell

Musical Theatre Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 111st PlaceAdam WestermanDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceAiken MullerLarry Bridges
Honorable MentionLuke DooleyCherry Van Overstraeten
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 121st PlaceKenny MartinDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceAnders JorstadCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionCade ChristensenMindee Viscalla
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 91st PlaceSophie PowellLarry Bridges
2nd PlaceIsabel CanningCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionBrenda LangeLarry Bridges
Honorable MentionHanna Van InwegenJill Brewer
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 101st PlaceClaire McCreaveDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceHaily HoSharon Buck
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 111st PlaceThea LundCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceAshley KlimperCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionMidori BrownCherry Van Overstraeten
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 121st PlaceAnnalise SchweickartCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceJacqueline TardanicoSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionAnna RadovichCherry Van Overstraeten
Musical Theatre Adult 11st PlaceJoshua SibleySarah Figueroa
2nd PlaceColin Jon StewartLarry Bridges
Honorable MentionNeal EadenCherie Hughes
Musical Theatre Adult 21st PlaceLeslie YoungbloodMary Anne Braund
2nd PlaceLaura YorkJanis Thompson McConnell
Honorable MentionSydney KaserJill Brewer
Musical Theatre Adult 31st PlaceChristy LindellNedra Gaskill
2nd PlaceNormaJean KritsonisNedra Gaskill