2013 Adjudication Winners List

Classical Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Classical High School Male Grade 9 & 101st PlaceAlex FullerMarcia Smith-Hill
Classical High School Male Grade 111st PlaceJacob BernadoDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceJaco DippenaarDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionCade ChristensonMindee Viscalla
Classical High School Male Grade 121st PlaceMatt MiharaCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceBrad JoynerCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionJack WheelerDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionCaleb ThompsonSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Classical High School Female Grade 91st PlaceHaily HoSharon Buck
2nd PlaceLara LewisonMadeline Bersamina
Classical High School Female Grade 10 - Group A1st PlaceAnna CarlsonDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceKalina PrideDennis Kruse
Classical High School Female Grade 10 - Group B1st PlaceAnnie VizenorMadeline Bersamina
2nd PlaceHelen AndersonSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionSarah NewtonMadeline Bersamina
Classical High School Female Grade 111st PlaceAnnalise SchweickartCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceMina BarakatainSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionMaddie LeClairMadeline Bersamina
Honorable MentionKierney JohnsonMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Classical High School Female Grade 12 - Group A1st PlaceMadison BennettDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceChristie FitchMarcia Smith-Hill
Honorable MentionGemma HoltMary Anne Braund
Classical High School Female Grade 12 - Group B1st PlaceMcKenna SlackPeggy Kurtz
2nd PlaceCamille HaynieLinda Kappus
Honorable MentionKatie WelchMadeline Bersamina
Classical College 11st PlaceNoah MetzgerFred Lokken
2nd PlaceKatie PoorMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Classical College 21st PlaceRachael KimDr. Kari Ragan
2nd PlaceLina DelmastroDennis Kruse
Classical Avocational 11st PlaceNellie BourneSharon Buck
2nd PlaceLucy LiangMary Anne Braund
Honorable MentionAlexandra BrewerJill Brewer
Classical Avocational 21st PlaceRachel NofsingerDr. Kari Ragan
2nd PlaceLaura MazzocchiMary Anne Braund
Honorable MentionJenna IngersollDennis Kruse
Classical Avocational 31st PlaceMasako PriceMeg Stecker-Thorsen
2nd PlaceGrace ChengDr. Kari Ragan
Honorable MentionDavid JohnNedra Gaskill
Classical Avocational 41st PlaceJordan WentworthDr. Kari Ragan
2nd PlaceLaura YorkJanis Thompson-McConnell
Honorable MentionMindee ViscallaSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionChristopher MaleySherri Brookfield-Jordan
Classical Advanced 11st PlaceSerena EduljeeDr. Kari Ragan
2nd PlaceCory FujimotoDennis Kruse

Musical Theatre Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 9 & 101st PlaceAdam WestermanDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceLuke DooleyCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionAlex FullerMarcia Smith-Hill
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 111st PlacePeter LitzowDr. Kari Ragan
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 121st PlaceDaniel PorrasSara Crain-Figueroa
2nd PlaceJack WheelerDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionCaleb ThompsonSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionMatt MiharaCherry Van Overstraeten
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 91st PlaceHaily HoSharon Buck
2nd PlaceDana HeDr. Kari Ragan
Honorable MentionAlexandra TansengoMargaret Graham
Honorable MentionOlivia LittleLarry Bridges
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 10 - Group A1st PlaceAnna CarlsonDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceMidori BrownCherry Van Overstraeten
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 10 - Group B1st PlaceJessica NiewohnerSherri Brookfield-Jordan
2nd PlaceAnniie StangerMargaret Graham
Honorable MentionJustine CameronCarla Hilderbrand
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 11 - Group A1st PlaceAnnalise SchweickartCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceAnna RadovichCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionMaddie LeClairMadeline Bersamina
Honorable MentionCassia WardNedra Gaskill
Honorable MentionLauren SommerSara Crain-Figueroa
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 11 - Group B1st PlaceJacqueline TardanicoSherri Brookfield-Jordan
2nd PlaceTiana ShufordMargaret Graham
Honorable MentionMaddie MalcolmSara Crain-Figueroa
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 121st PlaceSally RobertsMary Anne Braund
2nd PlaceChristie FitchMarcia Smith-Hill
Honorable MentionEvan NicholsMargaret Graham
Musical Theatre Adult 11st PlaceBrenna YoungbloodLarry Bridges
2nd PlaceJessica GearMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Musical Theatre Adult 21st PlaceChristopher MaleySherri Brookfield-Jordan
2nd PlaceLaura YorkJanis Thompson-McConnell
Musical Theatre Adult 31st PlaceArt StavigLinda Kappus