2011 Adjudication Winners List

Classical Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Classical High School Male Grade 9 & 101st PlacePeter LitzowDr. Kari Ragan
2nd PlaceKenny MartinDennis Kruse
Classical High School Male Grade 111st PlaceKevin Wyatt-StoneDennis Kruse
Classical High School Male Grade 121st PlaceJeremy ReedMarcia Smith-Hil
2nd PlaceChristopher KouldukisCherry Van Overstraeten
Classical High School Female Grade 91st PlaceKierney JohnsonMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Classical High School Female Grade 101st PlaceMaddy BennettDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceCelena HansenJanis Thompson-McConnell
Honorable MentionCamille HaynieLinda Kappus
Honorable MentionShannon WarnerPeggy Kurtz
Classical High School Female Grade 11 - Group A1st PlaceDanee RobinsonThomas Harper
2nd PlaceRachael BiglerJulie Kae Sigars
Honorable MentionEmilie FoltzMargaret Graham
Classical High School Female Grade 11 - Group B1st PlaceLauren ParkCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceMiranda TrouttCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionJessica GearCherry Van Overstraeten
Classical High School Female Grade 121st PlaceHanae HolmesCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceMichelle BretlDr. Kari Ragan
Honorable MentionNina CouchCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionMegan CallahanJulie Kae Sigars
Classical College 1 Men1st PlaceShaun McGrathMeg Stecker-Thorsen
2nd PlaceSimon KhorolskyDr. Kari Ragan
Classical College 1 Women1st PlaceRachael KimDr. Kari Ragan
2nd PlaceOlivia DavisBernard Kwiram
Honorable MentionErin McMullenMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Classical College 21st PlaceNina AldenThomas Harper
2nd PlaceLauren OglesbyJacinta McLachlan
Classical Avocational 11st PlaceLindsay SmithLinda Kappus
Honorable MentionMadeline PlattDr. Kari Ragan
Classical Avocational 21st PlaceCarrie LivingstonSharon Buck
2nd PlaceJeni MerilattJacinta McLachlan
Classical Avocational 31st PlaceStephen Leigh JonesMeg Stecker-Thorsen
2nd PlaceJuli-Ann WilliamsDr. Kari Ragan
Honorable MentionEricka ChangDr. Kari Ragan
Classical Advanced 1 1st PlaceCecile FarmerThomas Harper
2nd PlaceNick HarkensJacinta McLachlan
Honorable MentionCory FujimotoDennis Kruse
Classical Advanced 21st PlaceWoong Cheon KimThomas Harper

Musical Theatre Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 9 & 101st PlaceConnor BergrenCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlacePeter LitzowDr. Kari Ragan
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 111st PlaceChristopher NorwoodLarry Bridges
2nd PlaceKevin Wyatt-StoneDennis Kruse
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 121st PlaceKimani IbaCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceAndrew GarrettDr. Kari Ragan
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 91st PlaceEmma RadichDr. Kari Ragan
2nd PlaceErin SmithLaurie Reimer
Honorable MentionTegan MitchellLinda Kappus
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 10 - Group A1st PlaceChristie FitchMarcia Smith-Hill
2nd PlaceJaylyn AndrusJeffery Moidel
Honorable MentionRache StrandNedra Gaskill
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 10 - Group B1st PlaceEvan NicholsMargaret Graham
2nd PlaceSarah ArpinJulie Kae Sigars
Honorable MentionClara HayesMarcia Smith-Hill
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 11 - Group A1st PlaceLauren KulesaMargaret Graham
2nd PlaceRachel BiglerJulie Kae Sigars
Honorable MentionNatalie FisherJacinta McLachlan
Honorable MentionNellie BourneSharon Buck
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 11 - Group B1st PlaceLauren ParkCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceBecca AllenNedra Gaskill
Honorable MentionMiranda TrouttCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionChloe NightingaleLaurie Reimer
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 121st PlaceOlivia HartshornJulie Kae Sigars
2nd PlaceHanae HolmesCherry Van Overstraeten
Musical Theatre Adult 11st PlaceJordyn PalmerDr. Kari Ragan
2nd PlaceSharon PorterValerie White Williams
Musical Theatre Adult 21st PlaceNick HarkinsJacinta McLachlan
2nd PlaceCarrie PorterValerie White Williams
Honorable MentionJames PetersonCherry Van Overstraeten