2010 Adjudication Winners List

Classical Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Classical High School Male Grade 9 & 101st PlaceChristopher DreiblattSally Palmer
2nd PlaceKevin Wyatt-StoneDennis Kruse
Classical High School Male Grade 111st PlaceTim NelsonCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceKimani IbaCherry Van Overstraeten
Classical High School Male Grade 121st PlaceAlex AdamsCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceIan KimCherry Van Overstraeten
Classical High School Female Grade 91st PlaceElena HansenJanis Thompson-McConnell
2nd PlaceMcKenna ReitzMary Anne Braund
Honorable MentionMaddy BenettDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionAnne ArnholdMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Classical High School Female Grade 10 - Group A1st PlaceDanee RobinsonThomas Harper
2nd PlaceNellie BourneSharon Buck
Classical High School Female Grade 10 - Group B1st PlaceLauren ParkCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceEmilie FoltzMargaret Graham
Classical High School Female Grade 11 - Group A1st PlaceNina CouchCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceHanae HolmesCherry Van Overstraeten
Classical High School Female Grade 11 - Group B1st PlaceLauren AndersonMary Anne Braund
2nd PlaceAlicia McGeeNedra Gaskill
Honorable MentionEryn Evans
Classical High School Female Grade 121st PlaceChanel CraigSheryl Erickson
2nd PlaceKate HoffmanCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionGemma KoreskiJacinta Koreski
Honorable MentionMadyson WilsonMargarat Graham
Classical College 1 Men1st PlaceShaun McGrathMeg Stecker-Thorsen
2nd PlacePatrick Kennedy Dennis Kruse
Classical College 1 Women - Group A1st PlaceKsenia PopovaMeg Stecker-Thorsen
2nd PlaceAmelia RiveraSusan Dolacky
Honorable MentionLauren OglesbyJacinta Koreski
Classical College 1 Women - Group B1st PlaceAnnalisee BrasilJoyce Guyer
2nd PlaceMeagan CastilloMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Honorable MentionBerit JohansenMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Classical College 21st PlaceChristine CookJoyce Guyer
2nd PlaceCecile FarmerThomas Harper
Classical Avocational 11st PlaceErin McMullenSharon Buck
2nd PlaceCorey FujimotoDennis Kruse
Classical Avocational 21st PlaceHelen OdomLarry Bridges
2nd PlaceAmanda WorleyMary Anne Braund
Honorable MentionDan BridgeMary Anne Braund
Classical Avocational 31st PlaceMindee ViscallaSherri Brookfield-Jordan
2nd PlaceMelissa SturgisSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Classical Advanced 1 1st PlaceBrenna SluiterJoyce Guyer
2nd PlaceKrystal GeddartMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Classical Advanced 21st PlaceStephen Leigh JonesMeg Stecker-Thorsen
2nd PlaceShan HanJoyce Guyer

Musical Theatre Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 9 & 101st PlaceChris NorwoodLarry Bridges
2nd PlaceKevin Wyatt-StoneDennis Kruse
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 111st PlaceTim NelsonCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceKimani IbaCherry Van Overstraeten
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 121st PlaceAlex AdamsCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceIan KimCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionJeremy ReedMarcia Smith-Hill
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 91st PlaceChristie FitchMarcia Smith-Hill
2nd PlaceNicole EricksonSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionAddie FrancisMarcia Smith-Hill
Honorable MentionAmanda BurkettPeggy Kurtz
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 10 - Group A1st PlaceLauren KulesaMargaret Graham
2nd PlaceJayCee GearCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionOlivia RogersJanis Thompson-McConnell
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 10 - Group B1st PlaceMiranda TrouttLarry Bridges
2nd PlaceLauren ParkCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionBecca AllenNedra Gaskill
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 11 - Group A1st PlaceHanae HolmesCherry Van Overstraeten
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 11 - Group B1st PlaceOlivia HartshornJulie Kae Sigars
2nd PlaceLauren AndersonMary Anne Braund
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 121st PlaceDanika DrakeKathleen Goff
2nd PlaceGemma KoreskiAnn Evans and
Jacinta Koreski
Musical Theatre Adult 11st PlaceBonnie KirkwoodJacinta Koreski
2nd PlaceKsenia PopovaMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Honorable MentionAngela PetrucciJacinta Koreski
Musical Theatre Adult 2 - Group A1st PlaceCarrie PorterValerie White Williams
2nd PlaceTom MunyonSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionDan BridgeMary Anne Braund
Musical Theatre Adult 2 - Group B1st PlaceMelani LyonsJacinta Koreski
2nd PlaceMeagan CastilloMeg Stecker-Thorson
Honorable MentionSarah RichardCharles Peterson
Honorable MentionSherry TuinstraLois White
Honorable MentionTara GlanzLaurie Reimer