2008 Adjudication Winners List

Classical Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Classical High School Male Grade 9 & 101st PlaceConrad SchmechelMary Anne Braund
2nd PlaceTim NelsonCherry Van Overstraeten
Classical High School Male Grade 111st PlaceRobin Wyatt-StoneDennis Kruse
Classical High School Male Grade 121st PlaceJordan CowartJanis Thompson-McConnell
2nd PlaceAndrew KimPeggy Kurtz
Honorable MentionGraham HickmanDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionPatrick KennedyDennis Kruse
Classical High School Female Grade 91st PlaceMegan CallahanJulie Kae Sigars
2nd PlaceEmma O'MeliaKari Ragan
Honorable MentionHanae HolmesCherry Van Overstraeten
Classical High School Female Grade 10 - Group A1st PlaceMegan SatvigLinda Kappus
2nd PlaceNicole ProthroCherie Hughes
Honorable MentionAnna OlinKari Ragan
Honorable MentionSunita CherpuriSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Classical High School Female Grade 10 - Group B1st PlaceMeowset AbbettCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceJenni FishbaugherCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionOriana BardinelliCherry Van Overstraeten
Classical High School Female Grade 11 - Group A1st PlaceCarli WhiteKari Ragan
2nd PlaceErin McMullenSharon Buck
Classical High School Female Grade 11 - Group B1st PlaceSara KochanskiSheryl Erickson
2nd PlaceLizzie KittellCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionKristin CorwinLinda Kappus
Classical High School Female Grade 12 - Group A1st PlaceLauren SommerSally Palmer
2nd PlaceAriana JohnsonCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionJessica BlackCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionAnna KochanskiSheryl Erickson
Classical High School Female Grade 12 - Group B1st PlaceSerena EduljeeKari Ragan
2nd PlaceLaura ThornquistJacinta Koreski
Honorable MentionBeth MitchellMarianne Weltmann
Classical College 1 - Group A1st PlaceLaura Rose VelasquezJacinta Koreski
Classical College 1 - Group B1st PlaceKsenia PopovaMeg Stecker-Thorson
2nd PlaceRebecca WalligCherie Hughes
Honorable MentionBreanna EdwardsJacinta Koreski
Classical College 21st PlaceClaire MarsTom Harper
2nd PlaceJulie SmithJacinta Koreski
Honorable MentionLisa BishopCherie Hughes
Classical Avocational 11st PlaceJustin ReevesDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceAmanda WildersonUte Freund
Honorable MentionNathan SmithDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionCorey FujimotoDennis Kruse
Classical Avocational 21st PlacePhedre Van KallenbachLinda Kappus
2nd PlaceRalph AyeKari Ragan
Honorable MentionMindee ViscallaSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Classical Avocational 31st PlaceSharon ConnerNedra Gaskill
2nd PlaceMargaret PaulLinda Kappus
Honorable MentionNeil JordanKari Ragan
Classical Advanced 12nd PlaceMegan DrakeNancy Zylstra
2nd PlaceElizabeth ScottTom Harper
Classical Advanced 21st PlaceDarin JonesTom Harper
Honorable MentionAlicia MorrisSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionEvan MerrienneSherri Brookfield-Jordan

Musical Theatre Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 9 & 101st PlaceDaniel HarrisLarry Bridges
2nd PlaceConrad SchmechelMary Anne Braund
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 111st PlaceBryce HenryJulie Kae Sigars
2nd PlaceAlex HonjiyoKathleen Higgins
Honorable MentionSeth TankusDennis Kruse
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 121st PlaceJordan CowartJanis Thompson-McConnell
2nd PlaceStorm HeitmanGary Jordan
Honorable MentionJoe RoyalPeggy Kurtz
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 91st PlaceMegan CallahanJulie Kae Sigars
2nd PlaceKelila GottliebMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Honorable MentionJesslyn FreemanSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionEmman O'MeliaKari Ragan
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 101st PlaceNicole ProthroCherie Hughes
2nd PlaceMeowset AbbettCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionGemma KoreskiJulie Kae Sigars
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 11 - Group A1st PlaceAshleigh EmmonsPaul Linnes
2nd PlaceErin McMullenSharon Buck
Honorable MentionMia GrahamSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 11 - Group B1st PlaceLizzie KittelCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceElsa LundCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionMichelle AscalanMargaret Graham
Honorable MentionRachel SmithMargaret Graham
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 12 - Group A1st PlaceLaura ThornquistJacinta Koreski
2nd PlaceNina AldenSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionPratyusha BanikNedra Gaskill
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 12 - Group B1st PlaceAngela McDermottCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceJessica BlackCherry Van Overstraeten
Musical Theatre Adult 1 - Group A1st PlaceJulie SmithJacinta Koreski
2nd PlaceJustin ReevesDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionJennifer SmithKathleen Goff
Musical Theatre Adult 1 - Group B1st PlaceAllison StandleyAndrea Frey
2nd PlaceBreanna EdwardsJacinta Koreski
Musical Theatre Adult 2Honorable MentionSusan MangbautNikki Blackmer
Honorable MentionMimi OzakiDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionJi Sun LeeKari Ragan