2007 Adjudication Winners List

Classical Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Classical High School Male Grade 9 & 101st PlaceAndrew LeonardJacinta Koreski
2nd PlaceRiley FujimotoDennis Kruse
Classical High School Male Grade 111st PlaceAndrew KimPeggy Billman Kurtz
2nd PlacePatrick KennedyDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionChris GilletteNedra Gaskill
Classical High School Male Grade 121st PlaceCooper Turner-HarrisDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceCorey FujimotoDennis Kruse
Classical High School Female Grade 9 - Group A1st PlaceSunita ChepuriSherri Brookfield-Jordan
2nd PlaceAnna OlinDr. Kari Ragan Hoffmann
Honorable MentionKelley ThoungLois White
Classical High School Female Grade 9 - Group B1st PlaceMeowset AbbettCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceJaimie McDonaldNancy Purcell Rustad
Classical High School Female Grade 10 - Group A1st PlaceSheila HoulihanLois White
2nd PlaceLeslie PohlValerie Williams
Honorable MentionCarli WhiteDr. Kari Ragan Hoffmann
Classical High School Female Grade 10 - Group B1st PlaceLian CaspiMarianne Weltmann
2nd PlaceJesse RothMary Anne Braund
Honorable MentionErin Mc MullenSharon Buck
Classical High School Female Grade 10 - Group C1st PlaceLizzie KittelCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceElsa LundCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionDorothy ChungNancy Purcell Rustad
Classical High School Female Grade 11 - Group A1st PlaceTessa RobertsMarianne Weltmann
2nd PlaceLina Del Mastro-SmithDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionSarah SmitherValerie Williams
Classical High School Female Grade 11 - Group B1st PlaceVeronica TopacioSarah Richard
2nd PlaceAriana JohnsonCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionJennifer OsteyeeCherry Van Overstraeten
Classical High School Female Grade 11 - Group C1st PlaceSerena EduljeeDr. Kari Ragan Hoffmann
2nd PlaceLaura ThornquistJacinta Koreski
Honorable MentionMikaela KahnMarianne Weltmann
Honorable MentionKathryn MetzgerJacinta Koreski
Classical High School Female Grade 12 - Group A1st PlaceEmily HaightNicole Blackmer
2nd PlaceChelsea HeffernanDr. Kari Ragan Hoffmann
Honorable MentionAshley HorrocksCharles Peterson
Honorable MentionJenn PerryPeggy Billman Kurtz
Classical High School Female Grade 12 - Group B1st PlaceMolly TomlinsonCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceElizabeth NestlerodeJacinta Koreski
Honorable MentionBeth RussellLarry Bridges
Classical College 1 - Group A1st PlaceKate KruegerCatherine Treadgold
2nd PlaceJessica PairSusan Dolacky
Honorable MentionStephanie PashbyJacinta Koreski
Honorable MentionRachel FinelyCatherine Treadgold
Classical College 1 - Group B1st PlaceCecile FarmerThomas Harper
2nd PlaceAmanda SampleDr. Cherie Hughes
Honorable MentionJustin ReevesDennis Kruse
Classical College 21st PlaceStacey PorterCharles Peterson
2nd PlaceKatie CoplandThomas Harper
Classical Avocational 11st PlaceJared WhiteLinda Kappus
2nd PlaceRobbi NanakulDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionNathan SmithDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionDaniel BurkeDennis Kruse
Classical Avocational 21st PlaceJi Sun LeeDr. Kari Ragan Hoffmann
2nd PlaceUlrike Hitsch-RomantschkeThomas Harper
Honorable MentionDr. Ralph Aye MDDr. Kari Ragan Hoffmann
Classical Avocational 31st PlaceNeil JordanDr. Kari Ragan Hoffmann
2nd PlaceJessica Vit AndersonDr. Cherie Hughes
Honorable MentionKrista MercierUte Freund
Classical Advanced 11st PlaceJessica SmithDr Kari Ragan Hoffmann
Classical Advanced 21st PlaceJon FarmerThomas Harper
2nd PlaceLouise HarrisonNatalie Lerch

Musical Theatre Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 9 & 101st PlaceAndrew LeonardJacinta Koreski
2nd PlaceJeremy HowellDr. Cherie Hughes
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 11Honorable MentionChris GilletteNedra Gaskill
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 121st PlaceCooper Turner-HarrisDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceGlen MilliganValerie Williams
Honorable MentionJason Kaplan ParrLarry Bridges
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 9 - Group A1st PlaceGemma KoreskiJulie Kae Sigars
2nd PlaceMacaylie GizinskiSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionKelley ThoungLois White
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 9 - Group B1st PlaceMeowset AbbettCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceAudrey Musselman-BrownDr. Cherie Hughes
Honorable MentionMonica TaylorCherry Van Overstraeten
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 10 - Group A1st PlaceStephanie MillerDr Kari Ragan Hoffmann
2nd PlaceKelsey HopperNatalie Lerch
Honorable MentionMacKenzie ElkinsSally Palmer
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 10 - Group B1st PlaceDorothy ChungNancy Purcell Rustad
2nd PlaceLizzie KittelCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionHannah BilletLarry Bridges
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 10 - Group C1st PlaceLian CaspiMarianne Weltmann
2nd PlaceJesse RothMary Anne Braund
Honorable MentionAshley EmmonsSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 11 - Group A1st PlaceLina Del Mastro SmithDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceLaura HooverJacinta Koreski
Honorable MentionTessa RobertsMarianne Weltmann
Honorable MentionAnneka GerhardtMary Anne Braund
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 11 - Group B1st PlaceLaura ThornquistJacinta Koreski
2nd PlaceMikaela KahnMarianne Weltmann
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 11 - Group C1st PlaceAmy CampbellPeggy Kurtz
2nd PlaceCorey RobertsLisa Rogers Lee
Honorable MentionOlivia ObernesserCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionLaura GunningCherry Van Overstraeten
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 12 - Group A1st PlaceStephanie NordlieSherri Brookfield-Jordan
2nd PlaceKatharine StitelerSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionJay ConradSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionChelsea CrabtreePeggy Kurtz
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 12 - Group B1st PlaceLauren ParisMeg Stecker-Thorsen
2nd PlaceKara SchumanDr. Kari Ragan Hoffmann
Honorable MentionMonica FinneyLinda Kappus
Honorable MentionJenn PerryPeggy Kurtz
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 12 - Group C1st PlaceAmanda CarppLarry Bridges
2nd PlaceElizabeth NestlerodeJacinta Koreski
Honorable MentionSara SteinCherry Van Overstraeten
Musical Theatre Adult 11st PlaceAldo PucciniNatalie Lerch
2nd PlaceMeghan DerrNatalie Lerch
Musical Theatre Adult 2 1st PlaceTom CooperLisa Rogers Lee
2nd PlaceAnne -Marie CaldwellLisa Rogers Lee
Honorable MentionJi Sun LeeDr. Kari Ragan Hoffmann