2006 Adjudication Winners List

 Classical Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Classical High School Male Grade 9 & 101st PlaceJordan CowartJanis Thompson-McConnell
2nd PlaceAndrew KimPeggy Kurtz
Honorable MentionPatrick KennedyDennis Kruse
Classical High School Male Grade 111st PlaceMichael GulloPaul Linnes
2nd PlaceCorey FujimotoDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionGlen MilliganValerie Williams
Classical High School Male Grade 121st PlaceAndrew PohlValerie Williams
2nd PlaceJared WhiteLinda Kappus
Honorable MentionRobert AcinapuraDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionGeorge StantonDr. Cherie Hughes
Classical High School Female Grade 9 - Group A1st PlaceJesse RothMary Anne Braund
2nd PlaceMarisa LeVequeKathleen Higgins
Honorable MentionMonica HayesCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionElizabeth KittelCherry Van Overstraeten
Classical High School Female Grade 9 - Group B1st PlaceMarianne BementJanis Thompson-McConnell
2nd PlaceClaire HaynieLinda Kappus
Honorable MentionAshleigh EmmonsSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Classical High School Female Grade 10 - Group A1st PlaceElizabeth MitchelEdie Delegans
2nd PlaceLina Delmastro-SmithDennis Kruse
Classical High School Female Grade 10 - Group B1st PlaceLaura ThornquistJacinta Koreski
2nd PlaceColleen RichValerie Williams
Honorable MentionAlyssa CreasonLisa Rogers Lee
Classical High School Female Grade 11 - Group A1st PlaceMolly TomlinsonCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceSarah SteinCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionMadgell LevinCherry Van Overstraeten
Classical High School Female Grade 11 - Group B1st PlaceDevyn RemmeSharon Buck
2nd PlaceMc Kenna MiliciSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionKsenia PopovaMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Classical High School Female Grade 11 - Group C1st PlaceChelsea HeffernanDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceLauren ParisMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Honorable MentionElizabeth NestlerodeJacinta Koreski
Classical High School Female Grade 12 - Group A1st PlaceMichelle ScarlockDr. Kari Ragan Hoffmann
Honorable MentionElayne EthingtonLisa Rogers Lee
Classical High School Female Grade 12 - Group B1st PlaceKendra PhillipsDarci Fulkerson
2nd PlaceShelley CantrickEdie Delegans
Classical High School Female Grade 12 - Group C1st PlaceAubrey LoganJulie Kae Sigars
2nd PlaceJennifer HeckelDarci Fulkerson
Honorable MentionAmy Beth LindvallLinda Kappus
Classical College 11st PlaceCeleste FraserDavida Kagen
2nd PlaceShaya GreathouseSusan K. Johnson
Honorable MentionKelly GoodwinSusan K. Johnson
Classical College 21st PlaceEmily FlemmingCharles Peterson
Classical Avocational 11st PlaceChloe HaroldsenCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceAlyssa EddyEdie Delegans
Classical Avocational 2 - Group A1st PlaceJamie BonifeDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceMindee ViscallaSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionThomas StandjordDr. Kari Ragan Hoffmann
Classical Avocational 2 - Group B1st PlaceCraig McDonaldNancy Rustad/Ute Freund
2nd PlaceAnn-Marie CaldwellLisa Rogers Lee
Classical Avocational 31st PlaceAnn MartenEdie Delegans
2nd PlaceLisa GettingsNatalie Lerch
Classical Advanced 11st PlaceRebecca ShermerhornLinda Kappus
2nd PlaceTessa StudebakerDavida Kagen
Honorable MentionRachel BrinnJoyce Allison
Classical Advanced 2Honorable MentionMargaret HigginsonDavida Kagen
Honorable MentionLaura BornDavida Kagen
Honorable MentionJanet PrichardSherri Brookfield-Jordan

Musical Theatre Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 9 & 101st PlaceStorm HeitmanGary Jordan
2nd PlaceJordan CowartJanis Thompson-McConnell
Honorable MentionConnor RussellDennis Kruse
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 111st PlaceMichael GulloPaul Linnes
2nd PlaceGlen MilliganValerie Williams
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 121st PlaceRobert AcinapuraDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceAndrew PohlValerie Williams
Honorable MentionNathan SmithDennis Kruse
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 9 - Group A1st PlaceKelsey HopperNatalie Lerch
2nd PlaceMarisa LevequeKathleen Higgins
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 9 - Group B1st PlaceStephanie MillerDr. Kari Ragan Hoffmann
2nd PlaceTiffany WolfSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionAshleigh EmmonsSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 10 - Group A1st PlaceLaura ThornquistJacinta Koreski
2nd PlaceNina AldenSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionLina Delmastro-SmithDennis Kruse
Honorable MentionMiriam SchwartzMary Anne Braund
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 10 - Group B1st PlacePratyusha BanikNedra Gaskill
2nd PlaceJoyita BanerirjeeKathleen Higgins
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 11 - Group A2nd PlaceMadgell LevinCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionSarah SteinCherry Van Overstraeten
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 11 - Group B1st PlaceJessica BoehmSherri Brookfield-Jordan
2nd PlaceStephanie NordlieSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionRachel DawsonSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionMackenzie CobbSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 11 - Group C1st PlaceElizabeth NestlerodeJacinta Koreski
2nd PlaceSarah PumphreySherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionKsenia PopovaMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 12 - Group A1st PlaceLiz OrrestadDr. Kari Ragan Hoffmann
2nd PlaceBriana BankstonCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionGretchen GordonCherry Van Overstraeten
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 12 - Group B1st PlaceAmy Beth LindvallLinda Kappus
2nd PlaceGinny LaubMarianne Weltmann
Honorable MentionAubrey LoganJulie Kae Sigars
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 12 - Group C1st PlaceShelley CantrickEdie Delegans
2nd PlaceElise VikariEdie Delegans
Musical Theatre Adult Musical Theater 11st PlaceTaylor OttNatalie Lerch
2nd PlaceCheri MathieuJulie Kae Sigars
Honorable MentionRachel BrinnJoyce Allison
Musical Theatre Adult 2 - Group A1st PlaceAaron FreedDr. Cherie Hughes
2nd PlaceAmy SellsJulie Kae Sigars
Honorable MentionAmanda RobertsValerie Williams
Musical Theatre Adult 2 - Group B1st PlaceAnne-Marie CaldwellLisa Rogers Lee
2nd PlaceTrina PalosaariNancy Bos