2005 Adjudication Winners List

Classical Categories

CategoryPlaceNameTeacher
Classical High School Male Grade 9 & 101st PlaceJordan CowartJanis Thompson- McConnell
2nd PlaceAlex GriffisDennis Kruse
Classical High School Male Grade 111st PlaceBrent BhyreDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceAndrew PohlValerie Williams
Classical High School Male Grade 121st PlaceAlex CainCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceSean GlynnNedra Gaskill
Honorable MentionAndrew BarringerDennis Kruse
Classical High School Female Grade 9 & 10 - Group A1st PlaceAllison LawSherri Brookfield- Jordan
2nd PlaceMolly TomlinsonCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionMcKenna MiliciSherri Brookfield- Jordan
Classical High School Female Grade 9 & 10 - Group B1st PlaceSerena EduljeeKari Ragan
2nd PlaceChelsea HeffermanDennis Kruse & Nedra Gaskill
Honorable MentionElizabeth NestlerodeJacinta Koreski
Honorable MentionMarianna GrigoryanCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionDevyn RemmeSharon Buck
Classical High School Female Grade 9 & 10 - Group C1st PlaceSarah SmitherValerie Williams
Honorable MentionKesenia PopovaMeg Stecker-Thorsen
Classical High School Female Grade 11 - Group A1st PlaceShelly CantrickEdie Delegans
2nd PlaceMichelle SharlockKari Ragan
Honorable MentionKaren SwanNedra Gaskill
Honorable MentionPatty LeClairNancy Zylstra
Classical High School Female Grade 11 - Group B1st PlaceGinny LaubMarrianne Weltmann
2nd PlaceDeanna WilsonLinda Kappus
Honorable MentionNikki NudelmanEdie Delegans
Honorable MentionMolly CorcoranDavida Kagen
Classical High School Female Grade 12 - Group A1st PlaceCheri MathieuJulie Kae Sigars
2nd PlaceKathryn MuellerDavida Kagen
Honorable MentionBrianne LuethSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Classical High School Female Grade 12 - Group B1st PlaceDevon SawinNancy Zylstra
2nd PlaceSarah NondorfSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionTracy CarrithersLisa Rogers Lee
Honorable MentionAmy BartramJacinta Koreski
Classical College 11st PlaceTiffany LawrenceSusan Dolacky
2nd PlaceMatt SmithFrederick Lokken
Classical College 21st PlaceRachel BrinnJoyce Allison
Classical Avocational 11st PlaceChloe HaroldsenCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceTiffany StrazaMary Anne Braund
Classical Avocational 21st PlaceMiriam GnagyThomas Harper
2nd PlaceJeremy MathewsNedra Gaskill & Charles Peterson
Classical Avocational 31st PlaceEv MerrienneNedra Gaskill
2nd PlaceAnne KorsmoLinda Kappus
Honorable MentionSherry TuinstraLois White
Classical Advanced 11st PlaceMariatana Del RosarioThomas Harper
2nd PlaceAmber Rose JohnsonDr. Sandra Glover
Honorable MentionJessica SmithCatherine Treadgold
Classical Advanced 21st PlaceJanet PrichardSherri Brookfield-Jordan
2nd PlaceEmily Mason PurcellNatalie Lerch
Honorable MentionKristen RamerMelyssa Rice

Musical Theatre Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 9 & 101st PlaceMichael GulloMary Anne Braund
2nd PlaceJordan CowartJanis Thompson- McConnell
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 111st PlaceRobert AcinapuraDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceAndrew PohlValerie Williams
Honorable MentionJames McCrackenGary Jordan
Musical Theatre High School Male Grade 121st PlaceAlex CainCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceAndrew HafenbrackEdie Delegans
Honorable MentionZane JohnstonEdie Delegans
Honorable MentionSean GlynnNedra Gaskill
Honorable MentionShawn LawrenceSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 9 & 10 - Group A1st PlaceIla FabionSherri Brookfield- Jordan
2nd PlaceJessica BoehmSherri Brookfield- Jordan
Honorable MentionMadgell LevinCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionNina AldenSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 9 & 10 - Group B1st PlaceLina Del MastroKathleen Higgins
2nd PlaceSarah PumphreySherri Brookfield- Jordan
Honorable MentionGili LichtmanEdie Delegans
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 9 & 10 - Group C1st PlaceKesenia PopovaMeg Stecker-Thorson
2nd PlaceElizabeth NestlerodeJacinta Koreski
Honorable MentionSarah SmitherValerie Williams
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 11 - Group A1st PlaceGretchen GordonCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceAmy Beth LindvallLinda Kappus
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 11 - Group B1st PlaceJennifer HeckelDarcie Fulkerson
2nd PlaceNikki NudelmannEdie Delgans
Musical Theatre High School Female Grade 121st PlaceCheri MathieuJulie Kae Sigars
2nd PlaceAmy BartramJacinta Koreski
Honorable MentionRuthie LipshulchEdie Delgans
Musical Theatre Adult 11st PlaceRachel BrinnJoyce Allison
2nd PlaceAngela MooreNatalie Lerch
Honorable MentionChristina BarryMelyssa Rice
Musical Theatre Adult 21st PlaceJames PetersonCherry Van Overstraeten
Honorable MentionJeremy MathewsNedra Gaskill
Charles Peterson
Honorable MentionEv MerrienneNedra Gaskill
Honorable MentionSherry TuinstraLois White