2004 Adjudication Winners List

Classical Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Classical High School Male 11st PlaceAndrew PohlValerie Williams
2nd PlaceBrent ByhreDennis Kruse
Classical High School Male 21st PlaceSean GlynnNedra Gaskill
2nd PlaceAndrew HafenbrackEdie Delegans
Classical High School Male 31st PlaceErik FrazierDennis Kruse
Classical High School Female 1 - Group A1st PlaceGinny LaubMarianne Weltmann
2nd PlaceElise VikariEdie Delegans
Classical High School Female 1 - Group B1st PlaceAubrey LoganPeggy Kurtz
2nd PlaceMichelle ScharlockKari Ragan
Classical High School Female 2 - Group A1st PlaceRebecca FriedmanLois White
2nd PlaceCourtney BlueSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionMarla AllenEdie Delegans
Classical High School Female 2 - Group B1st PlaceBrianne LeuthSherri Brookfield-Jordan
2nd PlaceDanielle GreenKaren Oleson
Honorable MentionJillian ArnoldSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Classical High School Female 3 - Group A1st PlaceAlexandra MassengalePeggy Kurtz & Julie Kae Sigars
Classical High School Female 3 - Group B1st PlaceChloe GillCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceJenn EvoraCherry Van Overstraeten
Classical College 11st PlaceMaria MannistoTom Harper
2nd PlaceTiffany LawrenceSusan Dolacky
Classical College 21st PlaceBrendan TouhyTom Harper
Classical Avocational 11st PlaceLin ChenTom Harper
2nd PlaceAbigail KorPeggy Kurtz
Classical Avocational 2 - Group A1st PlaceSusan LampeNedra Gaskill
2nd PlaceDavid FossJanis Thompson McConnell
Honorable MentionAmy GerardKaren Oleson
Classical Avocational 2 - Group B1st PlaceMichael DunlapDennis Kruse
2nd PlaceCarolyn BallingerUte Freund
Classical Avocational 31st PlaceJanet PrichardSherri Brookfield-Jordan
2nd PlaceJohn HagenGary Jordan
Classical Advanced 11st PlaceTeresa LewisTom Harper
Classical Advanced 21st PlaceAndrea FreyEdie Delegans
2nd PlaceCristina VillarealeElizabeth Moore

Musical Theatre Categories

CategoryPlaceWinner NameTeacher
Classical High School Male 11st PlaceJustin LentSherri Brookfield- Jordan & Gary Jordan
Honorable MentionVictor ChristensenLaurie Reimer
Classical High School Male 21st PlaceAndrew HafenbrackEdie Delegans
2nd PlaceTodd SittigDennis Kruse
Classical High School Male 31st PlaceBrian EarpAnn Evans Zavada
2nd PlaceTimothy WangSherri Brookfield-Jordan & Gary Jordan
Classical High School Female - Group A1st PlaceGinny LaubMarianne Weltmann
2nd PlaceAlex ThayerSherri Brookfield-Jordan
Honorable MentionIlona DavisKathleen Higgins
Honorable MentionLindsay LefeverKathleen Higgins
Honorable MentionSarah PumphreySherri Brookfield-Jordan
Classical High School Female - Group B1st PlaceSarah DavisAnn Evans Zavada
2nd PlaceAnaise BrownNedra Gaskill
Honorable MentionGretchen GordonCherry Van Overstraeten
Classical High School Female 21st PlaceNina ZendejasLois White
2nd PlaceRebecca FriedmanLois White
Honorable MentionJoanna JohnsonAnn Evans Zavada
Honorable MentionDevon SawinNancy Zylstra
Classical High School Female - Group A1st PlaceJenn EvoraCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceElizabeth RoughCherry Van Overstraeten
Classical High School Female - Group B1st PlaceMaggie HartleKathleen Higgins
2nd PlaceAlisa WalkerMary Anne Braund
Classical Adult 11st PlaceLizzie MaslenJoyce Allison
2nd PlaceCasey CraigAnn Evans Zavada
Honorable MentionJared BlattermanDennis Kruse
Classical Adult 21st PlaceJames PetersonCherry Van Overstraeten
2nd PlaceKent PalosaariNancy Bos